2015 Provincial Team Rosters

U17 Girls

 

U17 Girls Provincial Roster

No. Name Position Height Hometown School/ Club TeamCoach(es) Grad Year
4 Emma Jonas PG 5'6 Surrey Lord Tweedsmuir 2016
5 Jacey Bailey F 6'0 Burnaby Burnaby Mountain 2016
6 Alexandra Norris PG 5'7 Surrey Lord Tweedsmuir 2016
7 Jessica Jones G 5'9 Richmond McMath 2016
8 Sophie de Goede G 6'0" Victoria Oak Bay 2017
9 Nicole Hart F 6'2 Kelowna Immaculata 2016
10 Victoria Jacobse PG 5'10 Mission W.J. Mouat 2016
11 Sage Stobbart F 6'2 North Vancouver Seycove/Darcy Grant 2017
12 Bobbi Jo Colburn F 5'11 Richmond McMath 2016
13 Louise Forsyth G 6'1 Langley Brookswood 2017
14 Marcie Schlick C 6'4 Prince George Duchess Park/ Jr. Timberwolves 2016
15 Jordyn Cullum F 6'1 Vernon Vernon Secondary/Lonny Mazurak 2016

Coaches

  • Head Coach: Carrie Watts
  • Assistant Coach: Bob Watson
  • Assistant Coach: Montanna Dunmore
U17 Boys

 

U17 Boys Provincial Roster

No. Name Position Height Hometown School/ Club Team/Coach(es) Grad Year
4 Lambert Pajayon G 5'10 Vancouver Sir Winston Charles 2016
5 Tyrell Laing G 5'10 Prince George Prince George 2016
6 Keenan Dowell G 6'4 Surrey Balboa City 2017
7 Jass Singh G 6'0 Abbotsford W.J. Mouat 2016
8 Myka Tang-Blumenschein G 5'11 Victoria Oak Bay 2016
9 Triston Matthews G 6'4 North Vancouver Sentinel 2016
10 Matt Lafontaine G 6'2 Kelowna Kelowna Secondary 2016
11 Nathan Bromige F 6'8 Vancouver Lord Byng 2017
12 Noah Charles   F 6'5.5 Duncan Cowichan 2016
13 Justin McChesney F 6'10 Prince Rupert Charles Hays 2016
14 Liam Power F 6'6 Langley Brookswood 2016
15 James Karnick F 6'8 Surrey Balboa City 2017
 
21 Howard Wang G 6'6 Vancouver Kitsilano 2016
23 Sterling Klerx G 6'7.5 West Vancouver West Vancouver 2016

Coaches

  • Head Coach: Rich Goulet
  • Assistant Coach: Doug Dowell
  • Assistant Coach: Dave Lafontaine
U16 Girls

 

U16 Girls Provincial Roster

No. Name Position Height Hometown School/ Club Team/Coach(es) Grad Year
4 Katrina Kwong G 5'5 Vancouver Sir Winston Churchill 2017
5 Jenna VanDelft G 5'6 Prince George Cedars Christian 2017
6 Azalya Forstbauer F 5'11 Cawston Sardis 2017
7 Oseremen Obetoh F 6'0 Maple Ridge Maple Ridge Christian 2017
8 Kianna Counsell G 5'9 Port Moody Heritage Woods 2017
9 Courtney Donaldson PG 5'7 Kelowna Kelowna Secondary 2017
10 Ashlyn Day F 5'11 Kelowna Immaculata 2017
11 Madison Legault G 5'10 North Vancouver Windsor 2017
12 Monika Curtis F 6'0 West Kelowna Mount Boucherie Secondary 2017
13 Dina Strujic C 5'11 Vancouver Kitsilano 2017
14 Lindsey Bott G 5'10 Burnaby Seycove 2017
15 Imogen White C 6'1 Victoria Oak Bay 2017

Coaches

  • Head Coach: Cheryl Jean-Paul
  • Assistant Coach: Sean Zhang
  • Assistant Coach: Amy Beauchamp
U16 Boys

 

U16 Boys Provincial Roster

No. Name Position Height Hometown School/ Club Team/Coach(es) Grad Year
4 Jason Tatengco G 5'11 Vancouver Killarney Secondary 2017
5 Liviano Canil G 6'2 Parksville Ballenas Secondary/Kevin McMillen 2017
6 Michael Kelly G 5'11 North Vancouver St. Thomas Aquinas 2017
7 Jordan Gladstone PG 6'3 Nanaimo Dover Bay 2017
8 Sterling Peterson PG 6'1 Cawston Similkameen Secondary 2017
9 Cameron Morris F 6'3 Burnaby St. Thomas More Collegiate/Aaron Mitchell 2017
10 Brett Christensen F 6'3 Langley Walnut Grove 2017
11 Ryan MacDonald G 6'2 Nanaimo Dover Bay 2017
12 Alexander Staniforth F 6'3 Nanaimo Wellington Secondary 2017
13 Grant Shephard F 6'9 Kelowna Kelowna Secondary/Harry Parmar - UBCO Jr Heat/D & A Gini 2017
14 Sam Bailey F 6'6 North Vancouver Vancouver College 2017
15 Fardaws Aimaq F 6'8 Richmond Steveston London 2017
22 Declan Herbertson C 6'6 Vancouver Lord Byng 2017

Coaches

  • Head Coach: Joe Enevoldson
  • Assistant Coach: Sylvester Noel
  • Assistant Coach: Cassidy Kannemeyer
U15 Boys Blue

 

U15 Boys Provincial Roster

No. Name Position Height Hometown School/ Club Team/Coach(es) Grad Year
4 Vince Sunga G 5'7 New Westminster Burnaby South 2018
5 Christopher Ross F 6'2 North Vancouver Seycove  2018
6 Benjamin Jenks G 6'2 Nanaimo Wellington 2018
7 Alexander Wallace F 6'3 North Vancouver Argyle 2018
8 Bradley Braich G 6'0 Abbotsford Yale 2018
9 Michael Wilkinson F 6'3 Port Coquitlam Riverside  2018
10 Ramadan Ali PG 5'8 New Westminster New Westminster 2018
11 Cort Armstrong F 6'4 Vancouver Kitsilano 2018
12 Teo Ardanaz C 6'5 Delta Ecole Gabrielle-Roy 2018
13 Riley Cronk F 6'5 Victoria Claremont Secondary 2018
14 Simon Wei C 6'5 Coquitlam Port Moody 2018
15 Quentin Onyemordi G 5'11 Port Coquitlam BC Christian Academy 2018

Coaches

  • Head Coach: Bobby Braich
  • Assistant Coach: Joel Ashbee
U15 Boys Red

 

U15 Boys Red Provincial Team

No. Name Position Height Hometown School/ Club Team/Coach(es) Grad Year
4 Nick Sarai G 6'0 Kamloops South Kamloops 2018
5 Reid Jansen PG 5'9 Kamloops South Kamloops 2018
6 Cody Boulding F 6'3 Prince George Duchess Park 2018
7 Bryce Mason F 6'2 Richmond McMath 2018
8 Riley Robertson G 6'0 Vancouver Kitsilano Secondary 2018
9 Matthew Williamson PG 5'11 Kelowna KLO 2018
10 Adam Paige G 6'3 Surrey Semiahmoo 2018
11 Luke Howard F 6'5 Abbotsford Yale 2018
12 Cameron Henderson F 6'4 Victoria Oak Bay 2018
13 Louis Sujir F 6'2 Vancouver St. George's 2018
14 Rowan Rudrum-Steinhauer C 6'4 Kelowna Dr. Knox Middle School 2018
15 Ripley Martin C 6'7 Kamloops South Kamloops 2018

Coaches

  • Head Coach: Kyle Graves
  • Assistant Coach: Adam Friesen
U15 Girls Blue

U15 Girls Blue Provincial Team

No. Name Position Height Hometown School/ Club Team/Coach(es) Grad Year
4 Jenna Robinson PG/G 5'3 Kelowna OKM
Ok. Elite/Rob Mitchell
2019
5 Skyler MacDonald PG 5'6 Vancouver Lord Byng 2018
6 Rachel Hare G 5'7 Kelowna KLO
Ok Elite/Rob Mitchell
2018
7 Hailey Counsell G 5'9 Port Moody Heritage Woods 2018
8 Jordan Robb G 5'10 Kelowna OKM 2019
9 Abby Zawada G 5'7 Richmond McMath/Anne Gillrie-Carre & Paul Jones 2018
10 Brianna Joyce F 5'11 North Vancouver Argyle 2018
11 Kennedy Dickie F/G 5'10 Kelowna KLO 2019
12 Grace Gosselin F 5'10 Coquitlam Terry Fox 2018
13 Mackenzie Horst C 6'1 Lake Country Immaculatta 2018
14 Tanis Metcalfe C 6'1 North Vancouver Carson Graham 2018
15 Natalie Froese F 5'10 Victoria Oak Bay 2018

Coaches

  • Head Coach: Anthony Luyken
  • Assistant Coach: Aieisha Luyken
U15 Girls Red

 

U15 Girls Red Provincial Team

No. Name Position Height Hometown School/ Club Team/Coach(es) Grad Year
4 Emma Lizee PG 5'8 Kamloops Westsyde Secondary 2018
5 Deziree Day PG 5'3 Kelowna KLO / Okanagan Elite Club 2018
6 Teaghan Wallace PG 5'7 West Kelowna Immaculata 2018
7 Jessica Nycholat F 5'8 Prince George College Heights / Jr. Timberwolves Club 2018
8 Jasmine Lambert PG 5'5 Victoria Oak Bay 2018
9 Julia Tancon G/F 5'10 North Vancouver Argyle 2018
10 Emily Ferguson F 5'7 Kamloops Brock Middle School 2018
11 Chloe Brebner PG 5'10 North Vancouver Carson Graham 2018
12 Raichel Feenan F/C 6'0 Surrey Little Flower Academy 2018
13 Gillian Michell C 6'1 Lac Le Jeune Sahali 2018
14 Chloe Brydon F 5'9 Penticton Penticton Secondary / Okanagan Elite Club 2018
15 Katie-Anne Reimer G 5'6 Vancouver Lord Byng / Triple Threat Club 2018

Coaches

  • Head Coach: Mandy Botham
  • Assistant Coach: Stephanie Rudnisky
U14 Girls

 

U14 Girls Provincial Team

No. Name Position Height Hometown School/ Club Team/Coach(es) Grad Year
1 Jenna Griffin PG 5'1 Port Moody Eagle Mtn. Middle / True North Club 2020
2 Jalynne Huynh PG 5'1 Burnaby Burnaby Central / Burnaby Eagles Club 2019
3 Megan Dalla Zanna SF 5'7 Coquitlam Archbishop Carney 2019
4 Madison Gobeil PG 5'6 Kamloops South Kamloops 2019
5 Erin Wong PG 5'2 Vancouver Gladstone / Strathcona, Triple Threat 2019
6 Neelam Rai SG 5'6 Surrey Pacific Academy / Athelite 2020
7 Ayden Kristmanson SF 5'8 Whistler Whistler Secondary / Whistler Youth Basketball 2019
8 Rebecca Landry PF 5'8 Prince George Duchess Park / Jr. Timberwolves 2019
9 Becca Curtis SG 5'7 West Kelowna Glenrosa Middle 2019
10 Kennedy Feenan SF 5'9 Delta St. Thomas More 2019
11 Jessica Parker SF 5'8 Princeton Princeton Secondary 2019
12 Taylor Fridge SF 5'7 Coquitlam Minnekhada Middle / True North 2019
13 Corinne Isherwood PF 5'10 Vancouver Lord Byng Secondary 2019
14 Lauren Awalt SG 5'7 Victoria Dunsmuir Middle / Warriors Basketball Club 2019
15 Grace Killins SG 5'7 Coquitlam Como Lake Middle / TCYBA 2019
20 Kara Moscovitz SF 5'7 Richmond Hugh Boyd / RYBL 2019
21 Hannah Cormode SF 5'10 Victoria Dunsmuir Middle / Warriors Basketball Club 2019
22 Pietra Kamstra C 5'11 Whistler Whistler Secondary / Whistler Youth Basketball 2019
23 Tessa Burton SF 5'10 Coquitlam Montgomery Middle / TCYBA, Jabogs 2019
24 Kayleigh Garland C 5'10 Vancouver Collingwood School 2019
25 Julia Strigl PF 5'11 North Vancouver Handsworth 2019
30 Breona Martin PF 5'10 Coquitlam Summit Middle School / TCYBA 2019
31 Olivia Morgan-Cherchas C 6'3 Kamloops South Kamloops 2019
32 Marika Shafonsky PF 5'9 Victoria St. Michael's Univ. Sch. / SMUS 2019

Coaches

  • Alex Rucker
  • Jen Dudley
  • Rhonda Simpson
  • Alan Kristmanson
U14 Boys

 

U14 Boys Provincial Team

No. Name Position Height Hometown School/ Club Team/Coach(es) Grad Year
1 Austin Swedish G 5'4 Surrey Lord Tweedsmuir 2019
2 Kristoffer Galindez PG 5'8 Surrey Clayton Heights Secondary School 2018
3 Payton Lum PG 5'11 Vancouver Vancouver College 2019
4 Lance Fuentes PG 5'5 Richmond Lord Byng Elementary 2020
5 Ian Grabher PG 5'8 Nanaimo Nanaimo District SS/Mark Simpson
Hub City/Rick Hart & Matt Kuzminski
2019
6 Anthony Howard G 5'11 Abbotsford Fraser Middle School 2019
7 Thomas Chen G 5'9 Vancouver St. George's 2019
8 Peter Li G 5'11 Vancouver Churchill 2019
9 Ethan Hart PG 6'0 Nanaimo Rutherford Elementary 2020
10 Jerric Palma PG 5'2 Richmond St. George's School 2019
11 Nicholas Lafontaine G 5'5 Kelowna Dr. Know Middle School 2019
12 William Lin F 6'0 Vancouver St. George's 2019
13 Liam McChesney G 6'0 Prince Rupert Annunciation School 2019
14 Eric Lees G 5'9 Prince Rupert Prince Rupert Middle School 2019
15 Luka Dolman F 6'1 Vancouver Kitsilano Secondary School 2019
20 Kieran Chalmers F 5'11 Kelowna KLO 2019
21 Alton Neid F 6'0 Salmon Arm Shuswap Middle
Salmon Arm Synergy/Rob Neid
2019
22 Justin Litherland F 6'1 West Vancouver St. George's 2019
23 Ethan Fung F 6'3 Vancouver Magee Secondary 2019
24 Colin Montgomery F 6'2 Port Moody Banting Middle 2019
25 Noah Jansen F 6'3 Armstrong King's Christian School 2019
30 Werner Manu C 6'6 Pitt Meadows Pitt Meadows Secondary 2019
31 Jesse Langley F/C 6'3 Victoria Royal Oak Middle School 2019
33 Everest Jaggs F 6'1 Vancouver Kitsilano Secondary School 2019

Coaches

  • Brian Meier
  • Bill Hannah
  • Brodan Thiel
  • Joey Dhillion