U13 BCSG Selection Camp Schedule

Athlete must register in the zone where they make their permanent residence so please confirm your zone before registering BC Summer Games Zones and Zone Details

IF THE REGISTRATION FOR YOUR CAMP ZONE IS NOT OPEN - DO NOT REGISTER FOR ANOTHER CAMP.  PLEASE WAIT UNTIL THE CORRECT CAMP IS AVAILABLE.

Please choose the correct camp zone.  Registrations are not transferable to another camp as registration lists are prepared per camp.  Each list will be used to confirm the participants registered in each zone-specific camp.
Basketball BC is not responsible for any user errors which may result in an athlete being excluded from a registration list.

Updated: May 27, 2022

RETURN TO BCSG INFORMATION

REGISTER HERE

Region

U13 Boys

Registration Deadline

U13 Girls

Registration Deadline

Zone 1
Kootenays

Coach: Jared Musschoot
Combined with U14 Boys Kootenays Selection Camp
U13 Athletes should register for the U14 Boys camp 

Closed

No Team:Interested athletes should attened Zone 2 or 8 selection camp

TBA

Zone 2
Okanagan


Coach: Harry Parmar
Dates: May 6th 5pm-7pm, May 7th 10am-12pm 
Location:Mount Boucherie Secondary 
City: West Kelowna 

Closed

Coach: Kelsey Watts
Dates: May 19th 5pm-8pm,
May 20th 5pm-8pm
Location: Fulton Secondary
City: Vernon

Closed

Zone 3
Fraser Valley

Coach: Jake Mouritzen 
Dates: April 22nd 6pm-8pm, April 23rd 10am-2pm
Location: GW Graham Secondary
City: Chilliwack

Closed

Coach: Josh Hall
Dates: May 27th 6-9pm 
Location: Langley Events Centre
City: Langley

Closed

Zone 4
Fraser River

No Team: Interested athletes should attened Zone 5 selection camp

TBA

Coach: Desha Puri
Dates: May 27th 6pm-9pm,
May 28th 10am-1pm
Location: Riverside Secondary
City: Port Coquitlam

Closed

Zone 5
Vancouver Coastal

Coach: Frankie Liu
Dates: May 25th 7-9pm,
June 1st 7-9pm
Location: Osborne Centre - UBC
City: Vancouver

May 31

Coach: Chris Kennedy
Dates: May 29th 2pm-8pm
Location: Sentinel Secondary
City: West Vancouver

May 27

Zone 6
Vancouver Island

Coach: Cam Loveless
May 8th 1pm-4pm
Location: St. Michaels
University School
May 28th 1pm-4pm
Location: Queen Margaret's School
City: Victoria and Duncan

May 27

Coach: Brittany Williams
Dates: May 21st 9am-11am
May 24th 6-8pm
Location: Si'em Lelum Gymnasium
City: Duncan

Closed

Zone 7
North West

No Team: Interested athletes should attened Zone 8 selection camp

TBA

No Team: Interested athletes should attened Zone 8 selection camp

TBA

Zone 8
Cariboo-Northeast

Coach: Cyril Tobin 
Dates: May 28th, 10am-4pm 
Location: Correlieu Secondary School
City: Quesnel

May 27

No Team

 

PROGRAM QUESTIONS?
Contact: Connor Ranspot